Tamil (Sri Lanka)English (United Kingdom)
Public Admin News

පුවත් සිරස්තල

ඔබ මෙතනයි:  මුල් පිටුව ජ්‍යෙෂ්ඨතා ලේඛනය

LIST OF SPECIAL GRADE OFFICERS AS AT 2015-01-01

** If there are any corrections to be done, Please Inform. 011-2698147, E-mail: adslas@pubad.gov.lk
** We regret that our inability to update the data regarding those who do not inform us their new working place and designation after a transfer/ internal placement

Sen No. Current Sen. No. Class 1 Sen. No. as at 2005.01.01 Name Date Of Birth Date Of Entry To SLAS Date Of Promo. To II Date Of Promo. To Class I Date Of Back. To Cir. 31/94 Date of Back To ScFR App No 213/2003 Date Of Promo. To Class SP Present Post Place Of Work
1 1 335 Mr. W.W.M. Deshapriya 06/06/1955 01/07/1982 01/07/1992 01/07/1998 01/01/1998 01/01/2005 Election Commissioner Department of Elections
2 2 340 Mrs. S.P. Jayatunga 05/06/1957 01/07/1982 01/07/1992 01/07/1998 01/01/1998 01/01/2005 Secretary Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
3 3 346 Mr. B.M.U.D. Basnayake 18/01/1956 01/07/1982 01/07/1992 01/07/1998 01/01/2005 Secretary Ministry of Environment
4 4 353 Ms. S.P. Wellappili 31/03/1956 01/07/1982 01/07/1992 01/07/1998 01/01/2005 Deputy Secretary to the Treasury Ministry of Finance & Planning
5 5 354 Mr. W. Ekanayaka 23/10/1956 01/07/1982 01/07/1992 01/07/1998 01/01/2005 Secretary Ministry of Cultural & Art Affairs
6 6 356 Mr. H.M.R.B. Herath 27/09/1956 01/07/1982 01/07/1992 01/07/1998 01/01/2005 Chief Secretary North Central Provincial Council
7 7 363 Mr. S.S. Miyanawala 01/11/1957 01/07/1982 01/07/1992 01/07/1998 01/01/2005 Secretary Ministry of State Resources and Enterprise Development
8 8 368 Ms. C. Miyanawala 03/06/1957 01/07/1982 01/07/1992 01/07/1998 01/01/2005 Additional Secretary Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
9 9 372 Mr. P.H.L.W. Perera 08/03/1956 01/07/1982 01/07/1992 01/07/1998 01/01/2005 Secretary Ministry of Construction Engineering Services Housing & Common Amenities
10 10 375 Mr. M.I.M. Rafeek 23/08/1957 01/07/1982 01/07/1992 01/07/1998 01/01/2005 Additional Secretary Ministry of Power and Energy
11 11 413 Dr. R.H.S. Samaratunga 27/02/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/01/2000 01/01/2005 Secretary Ministry of Petroleum Industries
12 12 414 Mr. N.A.U.K.S. Mihindukulasooriya 13/02/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/01/2000 01/01/2005 Additional Secretary Ministry of Plantation Industries
13 13 415 Mr. D.P.G. Kumarasiri 14/06/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/01/2000 01/01/2005 District Secretary District Secretariat, Nuwara-Eliya
14 14 417 Mr. R. Semasinghe 19/04/1959 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/01/2000 01/01/2005 Director General Department of Trade, Tariff and Investment Policy
15 15 418 Mr. J.J. Ratnasiri 12/09/1959 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/01/2000 01/01/2005 District Secretary District Secretariat, Gampaha
16 16 419 Mr. D.G.M.V. Hapuarachchi 28/02/1959 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/01/2000 01/01/2005 Commissioner General of Excise Department of Excise
17 17 420 Mr. A.M. Jayawickrama 11/02/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2000 01/01/2000 01/01/2005 Attached Prasidential Secretariat
18 18 435 Mr. G.S Withanage 20/12/1958 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2000 01/01/2005 Secretary Ministry of Rehabilitation and Prison Reforms
19 19 463 Mr. S.M.G. Jayarathne 22/01/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/01/2001 01/01/2005 Secretary Ministry of Telecommunication and Information Technology
20 20 490 Mrs. M.A.E. Sukumar 01/03/1958 01/03/1984 17/10/1994 01/07/2001 01/01/2005 Secretary Ministry of Social Services
21 21 512 Ms. A.S.M.S. Mahanama 11/01/1960 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2005 Additional Secretary Ministry of Postal Services
22 22 524 Mr. P.H.J.B. Sugathadasa 18/07/1958 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2005 Secretary Ministry of Resettlement
23 23 526 Ms. S.A.D.S. Subasinghe 06/04/1959 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2005 Additional Secretary Ministry of Social Services
24 24 547 Mr. I.H.K. Mahanama 11/03/1958 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2005 Additional Secretary Prime Ministers Office
25 25 549 Mrs. D.M. Malani 19/03/1960 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2005 Provincial Secretary Sabaragamuwa Provincial Ministry of Rural Development & Rural Industries
26 26 583 Mr. J.A. Ranjith 27/10/1960 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/01/2003 01/07/2002 01/01/2005 Director General Department of Technical Education & Training
27 27 351 Mr. W.M. Bandusena 27/05/1956 01/07/1982 01/07/1992 01/07/1998 01/07/2005 Secretary Ministry of Public Management Reforms
28 28 364 Mr. P. Jayamanna 24/03/1959 01/07/1982 01/07/1992 01/07/1998 01/07/2005 Additional Secretary Ministry of Water Supply & Drainage
29 29 422 Mrs. S.M. Mohammed 02/02/1960 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2000 01/07/2005 Secretary Ministry of Disaster Management
30 30 425 Mr. R.A.A.K Ranawaka 14/12/1959 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2000 01/07/2005 Secretary Ministry of Local Government and Provincial Councils
31 31 427 Mr. U.R. Seneviratne 28/02/1958 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2000 01/07/2005 Secretary Ministry of Sugar Industries and Development
32 32 428 Mrs. S. Nawakarusan 16/11/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2000 01/07/2005 Director Department of Hindu Religious and Cultural Affairs
33 33 429 Mr. S.S.N. De Silva 11/11/1958 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2000 01/07/2005 Additional Secretary Ministry of Traditional Industries and Small Enterprise Development
34 34 430 Mr. K.A. Tilakaratne 18/10/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2000 01/07/2005 Additional Secretary Ministry of Construction Engineering Services Housing & Common Amenities
35 35 432 Ms. K.W. Piyaseeli Dayarathne 09/01/1958 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2000 01/07/2005 Additional Secretary Ministry of Indigenous Medicine
36 36 433 Mr. D.M.R.B. Dissanayake 20/04/1958 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2000 01/07/2005 Attached Prasidential Secretariat
37 37 434 Mr. W.M.V. Narampanawa 29/12/1956 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2000 01/07/2005 Secretary Ministry of Export Crops Promotion
38 38 436 Ms. K.P.K. Perera 10/08/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2000 01/07/2005 Secretary Ministry of Educationa Services
39 39 437 Mrs V.B.P.K. Weerasinghe 20/05/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2000 01/07/2005 Secretary Ministry of Indigenous Medicine
40 40 438 Mr. J.L. Dodamkotuwa 07/02/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2000 01/07/2005 Council Secretary Sabaragamuwa Provincial Council
41 41 439 Mrs. W. Samaraweera 26/08/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2000 01/07/2005 Additional Secretary Ministry of Disaster Management
42 42 443 Mr. G.S. Senarath 20/12/1956 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2000 01/07/2005 Additional Secretary Presidential Secretariat
43 43 447 Mr. M.G.K.M. Fernando 26/03/1958 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2000 01/07/2005 District Secretary District Secretariat, Puttalama
44 44 448 Mr. W.M.P.G. Wickramasinghe 14/03/1958 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2000 01/07/2005 Additional Secretary Ministry of Local Government and Provincial Councils
45 45 450 Mr. A.M.W.A. Amunugama 18/02/1958 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2000 01/07/2005 Divisional Secretary Divisional Secretariat, Rambewa
46 46 451 Mr. A.K. Seneviratne 19/12/1956 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2000 01/07/2005 Additional Secretary Ministry of Industry & Commerce
47 47 457 Mr. Y.H. Yapa 29/04/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/01/2001 01/07/2000 01/07/2005 Commissioner General Department of Labour
48 48 466 Miss. G.D.C. Ekanayake 18/04/1958 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/01/2001 01/07/2005 Director General Department of National Budget
49 49 475 Mr. P. Ranepura 29/05/1958 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/01/2001 01/07/2005 Additional Secretary Ministry of Higher Education
50 50 557 Mrs. W.S. Karunaratne 22/02/1957 01/03/1984 16/04/1996 01/07/2002 01/07/2005 Secretary Ministry of Health
51 51 575 Mr. H.M.G. Senevirathna 09/03/1960 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/07/2002 01/07/2005 District Secretary District Secretariat, Kandy
52 52 456 Mr. G.K.D. Amarawardena 16/04/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/01/2001 01/01/2006 Secretary Ministry of Cooperative and Internal Trade
53 53 458 Mr. S. Abeywardana 27/08/1958 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/01/2001 01/01/2006 Governors Secretary Western Provincial Council Governors Secretariat
54 54 461 Mrs. W.K.K. Athukorala 06/12/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/01/2001 01/01/2006 Chief Secretary Southern Provincial Council
55 55 462 Mr. M.K.B. Dissanayake 22/02/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/01/2001 01/01/2006 Secretary Ministry of Buddha Sasana & Religious Affairs
56 56 465 Mr. H.M.P. Hitisekara 31/01/1958 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/01/2001 01/01/2006 District Secretary District Secretariat, Kurunegala
57 57 469 Ms. W.M.M.R. Adikari 04/09/1958 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/01/2001 01/01/2006 Additional Secretary Ministry of Traditional Industries and Small Enterprises Development
58 58 470 Mrs. P.M.S. Fernando 20/01/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/01/2001 01/01/2006 Director Department of Land Use Policy Planning
59 59 473 Mr. M. Seneviratne 03/08/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/01/2001 01/01/2006 District Secretary District Secretariat, Anuradhapura
60 60 474 Mrs. T.M.L.C. Senaratna 19/04/1958 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/01/2001 01/01/2006 Secretary Public Service Commission
61 61 476 Mr. N.D. Hettiarachchi 21/02/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/01/2001 01/01/2006 Director General Department of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
62 62 477 Mr. W.M.A. Wanasooriya 23/03/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/01/2001 01/01/2006 Additional District Secretary District Secretariat, Kegalle
63 63 478 Mr. A. Kulathunga 02/02/1958 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2001 01/01/2001 01/01/2006 Additional Secretary Public Services Commission
64 64 479 Mrs. W.J.P.S. Weerakoon 06/03/1959 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/01/2001 01/01/2006 Additional Secretary Ministry of Public Management Reforms
65 65 775 Mr. M.Y.S. Deshapriya 25/05/1959 17/06/1991 17/06/2001 01/07/2005 01/01/2006 District Secretary District Secretariat, Mannar
66 66 480 Mr. G. Rajakaruna 09/09/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2001 01/07/2006 Secretary Ministry of Coconut Development & Janatha Estate Development
67 67 481 Ms. S. Kannangara 05/05/1959 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2001 01/07/2006 Additional Secretary Ministry of Telecommunication & Information Technology
68 68 483 Ms. M.D.C. Amaratunga 09/04/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2001 01/07/2006 Additional Commissioner General Department of Labour
69 69 484 Mr. U. Marasinghe 16/02/1959 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2001 01/07/2006 Secretary Ministry of Productivity Promotion
70 70 486 Mr. S. Hettiarachchi 25/10/1960 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2001 01/07/2006 Additional Secretary Ministry of Defence and Urban Development
71 71 488 Ms. C. Wickramasinghe 05/12/1958 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2001 01/07/2006 Attached Ministry of Rehabilitation and Prison Reforms
72 72 489 Mr. W.A.S.B. Amaratunga 20/10/1957 01/03/1984 27/06/1994 01/07/2001 01/07/2006 Additional Forest Conservator General (Admin) Department of Forests
73 73 491 Mr. U. Amaradasa 08/02/1958 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2001 01/07/2006 Additional Election Commissioner Department of Elections
74 74 493 Mr. A. Abdul Majeed 19/07/1958 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2001 01/07/2006 Additional Secretary Ministry of Local Government and Provincial Councils
75 75 514 Mr. J.M.K. Jayasekara 15/04/1959 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of Power and Energy
76 76 515 Mr. B.D.L. Dharmapriya 02/02/1960 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2007 Attached Department of Motor Traffic
77 77 516 Mr. R.M.A.L. Ratnayaka 22/08/1958 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2007 Additional Election Commissioner Department of Elections
78 78 518 Mr. S.A.N. Saranatissa 11/02/1959 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of State Resources & Enterprise Development
79 79 519 Mr. D. Swarnapala 06/10/1958 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of State Resources & Enterprise Development
80 80 523 Mr. K.A.K.R. Dharmapala 23/10/1960 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of Educational Services
81 81 530 Ms. J.A.A.N. Kannangara 22/12/1958 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of Buddha Sasana & Religious Affairs
82 82 531 Ms. K.H.A. Meegasmulla 11/03/1958 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2007 District Secretary District Secretariat, Matale
83 83 532 Ms. E.M.M.R.K. Ekanayaka 22/08/1960 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of Minor Export Crops Promotion
84 84 534 Ms. B.G.P.S. De Silva Senaratne 16/08/1958 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of Industries and Commerce
85 85 535 Mr. R.M. Abeyrathne 28/03/1958 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of Education
86 86 536 Mr. L.P. Jayampathy 19/10/1959 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2007 Additional Secretary Office of the Cabinet of Ministers
87 87 538 Mr. R.M.D.B. Meegasmulla 27/07/1959 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2007 Secretary Ministry of Agriculture
88 88 539 Ms. H.D.S. Malkanthi 03/04/1961 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of Cultural & Art Affairs
89 89 540 Mr. S. Bandara 10/05/1958 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of Economic Development
90 90 541 Mr. D. Nanayakkara 04/11/1958 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of Higher Education
91 91 542 Mr. J. Wijeratne 10/11/1958 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2007 Chief Secretary North Western Provincial Council
92 92 545 Ms. K. Piyaratna 13/04/1959 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2007 Director Ministry of Industry & Commerce
93 93 545 Mr. M.A.P.C. Perera 29/11/1958 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2007 Senior Deputy Election Commissioner Department of Elections
94 94 550 Mr. S.D. Udawatta 04/02/1959 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of Social Services
95 95 551 Ms. N.D. Sugathadasa 03/09/1958 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of Youth Affairs and Skills Development
96 96 552 Ms. N.B.H. Dharmawardena 24/07/1958 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/07/2002 01/01/2002 01/01/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of Economic Development
97 97 553 Mr. H.P. Kularatna 02/12/1958 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/07/2002 01/01/2002 01/01/2007 Chief Secretary Sabaragamuwa Provincial Council
98 98 423 Mr. D.C. Dissanayake 14/08/1959 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2000 01/07/2007 Seconded Presidential Secretariat
99 99 527 Ms. W.M.K.S.D. Wijayabandara 28/09/1958 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/07/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of Petroleum Industries
100 100 554 Mr. K.A.S. Keeragala 21/06/1959 02/05/1985 25/08/1995 01/07/2002 01/07/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of Health
101 101 556 Ms. B.P.P.S. Abegunarathne 28/01/1959 02/05/1985 06/11/1995 01/07/2002 01/07/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of Public Administration and Home Affairs
102 102 563 Mr. H.L. Tissera 03/07/1955 01/07/1986 01/07/1996 01/07/2002 01/07/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of Livestock & Rural Community Development
103 103 567 Ms. K.G.A. Alawatta 25/04/1961 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/07/2002 01/07/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of Child Development & Women s Affairs
104 104 568 Mr. A.P.G. Kithsiri 19/01/1960 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/07/2002 01/07/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of Fisheries & Aquatic Resources Development
105 105 569 Ms. B.G.S. Gunathilake 25/08/1959 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/07/2002 01/07/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of Construction Engineering Services Housing & Common Amenities
106 106 570 Mr. K.N.J. Cooray 07/03/1959 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/07/2002 01/07/2007 Senior Assistant Secretary Ministry of Buddha Sasana & Religious Affairs
107 107 571 Ms. J.M.C. Jayanthi Wijethunge 14/11/1962 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/07/2002 01/07/2007 Chief Secretary Western Provincial Council
108 108 572 Mr. J.P.S. Jayalath 16/11/1962 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/07/2002 01/07/2007 Additional District Secretary District Secretariat, Gampaha
109 109 574 Mr. B. Wijayaratne 15/03/1959 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/07/2002 01/07/2007 Secretary Ministry of Youth Affairs and Skills Development
110 110 576 Mr. S.D.A.B. Boralessa 22/11/1960 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/07/2002 01/07/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of Land and Land Development
111 111 577 Ms. K.W.T.N. Amaratunga 22/05/1960 07/01/1985 01/07/1995 01/07/2002 01/07/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of Mass Media and Information
112 112 580 Mr. P.S.K.R. Weerakoon 25/03/1959 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/07/2002 01/07/2007 Commissioner Department of Ayurvedic
113 113 580 Ms. R.S.M.V. Seneviratne 25/05/1960 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/01/2003 01/07/2002 01/07/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of Indigenous Medicine
114 114 582 Mr. J.P. Wijeweera 25/11/1960 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/01/2003 01/07/2002 01/07/2007 Director General Sri Lanka Customs
115 115 585 Mr. D.V. Bandulasena 13/09/1959 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/01/2003 01/07/2002 01/07/2007 Seconded Sri Lanka Institute of Development Administration
116 116 586 Mr. D.M.S. Abeyagunawardena 18/05/1961 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/01/2003 01/07/2002 01/07/2007 Chief Secretary Eastern Provincial Council
117 117 587 Mr. R. Hewawitharana 29/06/1961 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/01/2003 01/07/2002 01/07/2007 District Secretary District Secretariat, Galle
118 118 588 Mr. P. Hatharasinghe. 08/08/1959 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/01/2003 01/07/2002 01/07/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of Private Transport
119 119 588 Ms. H.P.D.M. Sarathchandra 15/01/1960 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/01/2003 01/07/2002 01/07/2007 Additional Director General Department of Agriculture
120 120 589 Ms. D.S. Pathmakulasooriya 01/02/1960 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/01/2003 01/07/2002 01/07/2007 Provincial Secretary Southern Provincial Ministry of Fisheries, Trade and Cooperative Development
121 121 590 Mr. N. Kotawalagedara 13/10/1960 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/01/2003 01/07/2002 01/07/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of Rehabilitation and Prison Reforms
122 122 591 Ms. S. Wijayaratna 10/11/1959 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/01/2003 01/07/2002 01/07/2007 Additional Secretary Ministry of Irrigation and Water Resorce Management
123 123 592 Mr. C. Gamage 16/12/1959 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/01/2003 01/07/2002 01/07/2007 Commissioner General Department of Buddhist Affairs
124 124 594 Mr. H.T. Kamal Pathmasiri 09/05/1959 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/01/2003 01/07/2002 01/07/2007 District Secretary District Secretariat, Colombo
125 125 596 Mr. R.P.R. Rajapaksha 19/01/1960 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/01/2003 01/07/2002 01/07/2007 Commissioner General Department of Land Commissioner Generals
126 126 487 Mr. D.M.C. Dissanayake 14/04/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2001 01/01/2008 Additional Secretary Ministry of Civil Aviation
127 127 599 Mr. S. Nanayakkara 07/06/1959 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/01/2003 01/01/2008 Seconded Sri Lanka Institute of Development Administration
128 128 600 Ms. M.W.K. Gunathilake 25/01/1960 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/01/2003 01/01/2008 Additional Secretary Public Service Commission
129 129 618 Mr. M.I. Ameer 09/11/1961 06/10/1987 06/10/1997 01/07/2003 01/01/2003 01/01/2008 Additional District Secretary District Secretariat, Ampara
130 130 623 Mr. R.M.S.P. Ratnayake 02/04/1959 02/02/1987 28/10/1998 01/07/2003 01/01/2003 01/01/2008 Additional Secretary Ministry of Civil Aviation
131 131 624 Mr. W.A.C. Perera 21/12/1962 01/01/1990 01/01/2000 01/07/2003 01/01/2003 01/01/2008 Attached Ministry of Public Peace,Disaster Management & Christian Affairs
132 132 626 Mr. M.C.L. Rodrigo 20/01/1962 01/01/1990 01/01/2000 01/07/2003 01/01/2003 01/01/2008 Attached Ministry of Labour and Labour Relations
133 133 627 Ms. R.P.R. Amarasinghe 24/09/1962 01/01/1990 01/01/2000 01/07/2003 01/01/2003 01/07/2008 Attached Ministry of Public Administration and Home Affairs
134 134 628 Mr. P.B.M. Sirisena 04/01/1962 01/01/1990 01/01/2000 01/07/2003 01/01/2003 01/07/2008 Council Secretary North Western Provincial Chief Ministry
135 135 630 Ms. P.A.S.H. Borelessa 03/05/1962 01/01/1990 01/01/2000 01/07/2003 01/01/2003 01/07/2008 Additional Director General Department of Irrigation
136 136 631 Mr. A.H.K.J. Chandrasiri 10/12/1960 01/01/1990 01/01/2000 01/07/2003 01/01/2003 01/07/2008 Additional Secretary Ministry of Public Administration and Home Affairs
137 137 632 Mr. P.B. Wijayaratna 04/05/1963 01/01/1990 01/01/2000 01/07/2003 01/01/2003 01/07/2008 Provincial Secretary Central Provincial Council
138 138 634 Mr. M.A.B.D Senarath 09/12/1961 01/01/1990 01/01/2000 01/07/2003 01/01/2003 01/07/2008 Provincial Secretary Western Provincial Council - Ministry of Local Government, Education, Land, Manpower and Empolyeement
139 139 615 Ms. D.M.S.D. Jayarathne 17/03/1958 01/03/1984 19/10/1994 01/07/2003 01/07/2001 01/01/2009 Additional Secretary Ministry of Defence and Urban Development
140 140 623 Mr. T.P.G.N. De Alwis 15/04/1958 02/05/1985 15/11/1998 01/07/2003 01/01/2009 District Secretary District Secretariat, Ampara
141 141 636 Ms. A.S. Padmalatha 12/01/1961 01/01/1990 01/01/2000 01/07/2003 01/01/2009 Deputy Chief Secretary Sabaragamuwa Provincial Council
142 142 637 Mr. U.D.C. Jayalal 29/09/1962 01/01/1990 01/01/2000 01/07/2003 01/01/2009 District Secretary District Secretariat, Kalutara
143 143 645 Mr. R.A.S. Jayatilaka 27/03/1961 01/01/1990 29/05/2000 01/01/2004 01/07/2003 01/01/2009 Divisional Secretary Divisional Secretariat, Weerabugedera
144 144 649 Mr. A.R. Deshapriya 14/09/1961 01/08/1990 01/08/2000 01/01/2004 01/07/2003 01/01/2009 Additional Secretary Ministry of Youth Affairs & Skills Development
145 145 650 Mr. N.H.M. Chithrananda 09/08/1961 01/08/1990 01/08/2000 01/07/2004 01/07/2003 01/01/2009 Additional Secretary Ministry of Education
146 146 650 Mr. S.T. Kodikara 02/10/1961 01/08/1990 01/08/2000 01/01/2004 01/07/2003 01/01/2009 Additional Secretary Presidential Secretariat
147 147 653 Mr. M.P.D.U.K. Mapa Pathirana 21/11/1963 01/08/1990 01/08/2000 01/01/2004 01/07/2003 01/01/2009 Seconded Asian Devalopment Bank
148 148 654 Mr. G. Illangaratne 06/08/1961 01/08/1990 01/08/2000 01/01/2004 01/07/2003 01/01/2009 Commissioner General Department of Land Title Settlement
149 149 655 Ms. R.S. Gunawardane 01/09/1963 01/08/1990 01/08/2000 01/01/2004 01/07/2003 01/01/2009 Secretary Sabaragamuwa Provincial Public Service Commission
150 150 656 Ms. D.S. Wijesekara 10/04/1962 01/08/1990 01/08/2000 01/07/2004 01/07/2003 01/01/2009 Additional Secretary Ministry of Child Development & Women s Affairs
151 151 657 Ms. R.M.I. Ratnayaka 04/08/1963 01/08/1990 01/08/2000 01/07/2004 01/07/2003 01/01/2009 Additional Secretary Ministry of Defence and Urban Development
152 152 661 Mr. K.P.B.V Silva 12/01/1963 01/08/1990 01/08/2000 01/07/2004 01/07/2003 01/01/2009 Additional Secretary Ministry of National Heritage
153 153 662 Ms. L.D. Senanayake 03/08/1961 01/08/1990 01/08/2000 01/07/2004 01/07/2003 01/01/2009 Director General Department of Project Management and Monitoring
154 154 664 Mr. K.D.N.R. Asoka 10/09/1963 01/08/1990 01/08/2000 01/07/2004 01/07/2003 01/01/2009 Additional Secretary Ministry of Youth Affairs & Skills Development
155 155 644 Dr. B.M.S. Batagoda 18/01/1960 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/07/2009 Deputy Secretary to the Treasury Ministry of Finance & Planning
156 156 647 Mr. M. Devasurendra 29/11/1961 01/08/1990 01/08/2000 01/01/2004 01/07/2003 01/07/2009 Attached Ministry of Private Transport Services
157 157 665 Mr. U.L. Abdul Azeez 11/05/1961 01/08/1990 08/09/2000 01/07/2004 01/07/2003 01/07/2009 Provincial Secretary Eastern Provincial Chief Ministry
158 158 666 Mr. R.C. De Soyza 02/12/1961 10/09/1990 10/09/2000 01/07/2004 01/07/2003 01/07/2009 District Secretary District secretariat, Hambanthota
159 159 667 Mr. H.K.D.W.M.N.B. Hapuhinna 03/08/1963 10/09/1990 10/09/2000 01/07/2004 01/07/2003 01/07/2009 Attached Ministry of Public Administration and Home Affairs
160 160 668 Mr. M.M.P.K. Mayadunne 01/12/1963 10/09/1990 03/12/2000 01/07/2004 01/07/2003 01/07/2009 Additional Secretary Ministry of Economic Development
161 161 691 Mr. P.S. Premachandra 12/12/1959 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2004 01/07/2009 Provincial Secretary Sabaragamuwa Provincial Ministry of Irrigation.
162 162 692 Ms. S.H.A.N.D. Abeyrathne 21/06/1962 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2004 01/07/2009 Additional Secretary Ministry of Postal Services
163 163 693 Ms. W. Perera 27/07/1962 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2004 01/07/2009 Additional Secretary Ministry of Defence and Urban Development
164 164 698 Ms. K. Gunawardane 20/02/1962 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2004 01/07/2009 Director Ministry of Lands and Land Development
165 165 699 Mr M.D.N. Padmasiri 17/08/1959 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2004 01/07/2009 Additional Secretary Ministry of Livestock and Rural Community Development
166 166 440 Mr. D. Jinasiri 18/02/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2000 01/01/2010 Seconded Sri Lanaka Institute of Development Administration
167 167 511 Ms. D.K.R. Ekanayake 20/08/1958 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2010 Additional Secretary Ministry of Technology & Research
168 168 700 Mr. J.M. Mangalathissa 14/07/1961 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2004 01/01/2010 Additional Secretary Ministry of Co-operatives & Internal Trade
169 169 702 Ms. R.P.W. Gunawardane 21/01/1960 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2004 01/01/2010 Additional Secretary Ministry of Buddha Sasana & Religious Affairs
170 170 707 Mr. B.M.N. Balasooriya 15/12/1960 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2004 01/01/2010 Provincial Secretary Central Provincial Ministry of Agriculture
171 171 708 Mr. P.D.S. Wijeratne 24/07/1959 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2004 01/01/2010 Divisional Secretary Divisional Secretariat, Hanwella
172 172 710 Mr. M.C.L. Fernando 07/11/1961 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2004 01/01/2010 Additional Secretary Ministry of Ports and Highways
173 173 713 Ms. C.H. Kurukulaarachchi 12/09/1959 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2004 01/01/2010 Director(Administration) Department of Animal Production & Health
174 174 716 Mr. S. Senanayaka 28/11/1961 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/01/2005 01/01/2010 Additional Secretary Ministry of Sugar Industry Development
175 175 717 Mr. W.M.D.J. Fernando 14/02/1964 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/01/2005 01/01/2010 Additional Secretary Office of the Cabinet of Ministers
176 176 719 Mr. T.P. Wanigasingha 15/12/1960 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/01/2005 01/01/2010 District Secretary District secretariat, Kegalle
177 177 720 Mr. P.H. Ananda 20/04/1963 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/01/2005 01/01/2010 Additional Secretary Ministry of Co-operatives & Internal Trade
178 178 721 Ms. C.P.W. Gunathilake 23/09/1960 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/01/2005 01/01/2010 Divisional Secretary Divisional Secretariat, Gampaha
179 179 722 Ms. K.S. Iddagoda 12/09/1955 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/01/2005 01/01/2010 Additional Secretary Ministry of Irrigation and Water Resorce Management
180 180 722 Ms R. Wijayalechchami 20/10/1964 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/01/2005 01/01/2010 Chief Secretary Northern Provincial Council
181 181 728 Mr. N. Vethanayahan 27/05/1960 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/01/2005 01/01/2010 District Secretary District Secretariat, Mulathiv
182 182 729 Mr. K. Karunaharan 31/10/1962 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/01/2005 01/01/2010 Provincial Secretary Eastern Provincial - Ministry of Health
183 183 730 Mr. M.A. Thajudeen 17/11/1962 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/01/2005 01/01/2010 Additional Secretary Ministry of Industry & Commerce
184 184 731 Mr. S. Arulrasa 11/03/1961 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/01/2005 01/07/2010 Additional District Secretary District Secretariat - Trincomalee
185 185 732 Mr. K. Sivanadan 30/12/1960 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/01/2005 01/07/2010 Municipal Commissioner Municipal Council, Batticaloa
186 186 733 Mr. A. Manzoor 16/04/1964 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/01/2005 01/07/2010 Divisional Secretary Divisional Secretariat, Samanthurei
187 187 734 Mr. S. Balasubramaniam 10/09/1962 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/01/2005 01/07/2010 Attached Ministry of Public Administration & Home Affairs
188 188 734 Mr. K. Vimalanathan 20/05/1963 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/01/2005 01/07/2010 Additional District Secretary District Secretariat, Ampara
189 189 738 Mr. A.H.M. Ansar 19/07/1962 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/01/2005 01/07/2010 Provincial Secretary Eastern Provincial Council
190 190 740 Mr. M.K.B. Harischandra 19/01/1963 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/01/2005 01/07/2010 District Secretary District Secretariat, Vavuniya
191 191 741 Mr. S. Baskaran 20/09/1962 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/01/2005 01/07/2010 Additional Secretary(Admin & Finance) Ministry of National Languages & Social Integration
192 192 742 Mr. K. Mahesan 20/10/1965 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/01/2005 01/07/2010 Seconded Eastern University, Sri Lanka
193 193 745 Dr. S. Amalanadan 25/04/1963 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2005 01/07/2010 Additional Secretary Ministry of Disaster Management
194 194 746 Ms. R. Varathalingam 11/07/1964 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2005 01/07/2010 Additional District Secretary District Secretariat, Jaffna
195 195 747 Mr. B.K.S. Ravindra 23/08/1960 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2005 01/07/2010 Additional Secretary Ministry of Mass Media and Information
196 196 748 Ms. K. Thavaeswary 28/02/1964 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2005 01/07/2010 Attached Ministry of Public Administration and Home Affairs - Internal Administration
197 197 749 Ms K. Pathmarajah 29/09/1963 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2010 Deputy Chief Secretary Eastern Provincial Council
198 198 750 Mr. J.S.D.M.A. Abeywardena 23/10/1960 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2005 01/07/2010 Additional Secretary Ministry of Fisheries & Aquatic Resources Development
199 199 751 Mr. D.M.N.G.G.T. Karunaratne 16/05/1960 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2005 01/07/2010 Divisional Secretary Divisional Secretariat, Gangawata Korale
200 200 752 Ms. T. Murugeshan 23/11/1966 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2005 01/07/2010 Additional Secretary Ministry of Land and Land Development
201 201 467 Ms. S.M.S. Tennekoon 02/04/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/01/2001 01/01/2011 Secretary North Central Provincial Public Services Commission
202 202 603 Mr. W.K.W. Deshapriya 27/08/1958 01/03/1984 27/02/1997 01/01/2003 01/01/2011 Director Sri Lanka Information and Communication Technology Agency
203 203 678 Mr. S.C. Withana 13/12/1957 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2004 01/01/2004 01/01/2011 Additional Secretary Ministry of Water Supply & Drainage
204 204 753 Mr. R. Varatheeswaran 20/03/1964 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2005 01/01/2011 Provincial Secretary Nothern Provincial Council
205 205 754 Mr. P. Senthilnanthanan 01/10/1963 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2005 01/01/2011 Divisional Secretary Divisional Secretariat, Nallur
206 206 756 Ms. R.U. Abdul Jaleel 20/04/1964 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2005 01/01/2011 Divisional Secretary Divisional Secretariat, Eragama
207 207 760 Mr. I. Mohamed Haniffa 07/11/1963 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2005 01/01/2011 Divisional Secretary Divisional Secretariat, Kalmunai South
208 208 763 Mr. M.A.B.V. Bandaranayaka 27/12/1962 01/08/1990 29/04/2001 01/07/2005 01/01/2011 Provincial Secretary North Western Provincial Ministry of Agriculture, Small Irrigation, Agrarian Development, Animal Product Development
209 209 764 Mr. M.A.S. Weerasinghe 03/01/1960 19/04/1991 29/04/2001 01/07/2005 01/01/2011 Commissioner General Department of Agrarian Development
210 210 766 Mr. S. Srinivasan 23/02/1955 03/04/1990 28/05/2001 01/07/2005 01/01/2011 Additional District Secretary District Secretariat, Kilinochchiya
211 211 768 Ms. B.M.M.M Basnayake 17/10/1959 19/04/1991 28/05/2001 01/07/2005 01/01/2011 Director Ministry of Public Administration and Home Affairs - Establishment Division
212 212 771 Ms. N. Nathavitharana 24/08/1962 10/09/1990 28/05/2001 01/07/2005 01/01/2011 Additional Secretary Ministry of Local Government and Provincial Councils
213 213 774 Mr. S.E.R.T.M.S.P Bandara 30/04/1960 17/06/1991 17/06/2001 01/07/2005 01/01/2011 Additional Secretary Ministry of Sports
214 214 777 Mr. A.L.A.A. Siriwardane 27/12/1959 17/06/1991 17/06/2001 01/07/2005 01/01/2011 Additional Secretary Ministry of Agriculture
215 215 783 Mr. S.M.G.N. Dharmasekera 09/10/1959 17/06/1991 17/06/2001 01/07/2005 01/01/2011 Additional Secretary Ministry of Cultural and Art Affairs
216 216 0 Ms. K.M.S.D. Jayasekara 19/01/1964 17/06/1991 17/06/2001 01/01/2006 01/01/2011 Seconded Sri Lanka Institute of Development Administration
217 217 0 Mr. S.D.K. Fernando 03/04/1959 02/02/1987 02/02/1997 01/01/2003 01/07/2011 Additional Commissioner General Department of Agrarian Development, Colombo
218 218 0 Ms. M.D.R. Jayakody 28/06/1961 01/01/1990 01/01/2000 01/07/2003 01/01/2003 01/07/2011 Director General Department of Sports Development
219 219 0 Mr. W.M.R.P. Weerasinghe 20/07/1963 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2004 01/07/2011 Additional Secretary Ministry of Productivity Promotion
220 220 0 Mr. A.M.A. Dayaratne 15/10/1959 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2004 01/07/2011 Additional Director General Department of Public Finance
221 221 0 Mr. M.S.S.S. Fernando 28/02/1963 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2004 01/07/2011 Additional Secretary Ministry of Wildlife Resources Conservation
222 222 0 Mr. S.S. Hettiarachchi 28/08/1960 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2004 01/07/2011 Director General Department of Pensions
223 223 0 Mr. S.G. Wijayabandu 27/10/1961 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2004 01/07/2011 Provincial Secretary Western Provincial Council Ministry of Transport,Sport & Youth Affairs,Cooperative Development
224 224 0 Ms. R. Nadarajapillai 02/07/1962 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/01/2005 01/07/2011 Additional Secretary(Development) Ministry of Water Supply and Drainage
225 225 0 Mr. A.C.M. Nafeel 01/11/1964 17/06/1991 17/06/2001 01/01/2006 01/07/2011 Seconded Sri Lanka Institute of Development Administration
226 226 0 Ms. G. Gnanawathi 24/11/1959 17/06/1991 17/06/2001 01/01/2006 01/07/2011 Deputy Post Master General Department of Posts
227 227 0 Ms. P.S.M. Charles 11/10/1960 17/06/1991 19/11/2001 01/01/2006 01/07/2011 District Secretary District Secretariat, Batticaloa
228 228 0 Ms. A.K.W.W.M.N.K. Weerasekara 22/02/1962 17/06/1991 19/11/2001 01/01/2006 01/07/2011 Provincial Secretary North Western Provincial Ministry of Social Welfare, Probation and Child Care Services
229 229 0 Ms. R.M.N. Ratnayake 04/04/1958 02/07/1985 02/07/1995 01/01/2006 01/07/2011 Provincial Secretary Central Provincial Public Service Commission
230 230 0 Mr. G.L.S. Senadheera 13/05/1958 02/07/1985 02/07/1995 01/01/2006 01/07/2011 Additional Secretary Ministry of Special Projects
231 231 0 Mr. L.B.S.B. Dayaratne 17/01/1959 02/07/1985 02/07/1995 01/01/2006 01/07/2011 Additional Secretary Ministry of Land and Land Development
232 232 0 Ms. V. Malani 08/10/1958 02/07/1985 17/01/1996 01/01/2006 01/07/2011 Deputy Chief Secretary North West Provincial Chief Secretariat Office
233 233 0 Ms. R.A.H.A. Samarasinghe 22/07/1959 15/01/1987 15/01/1997 01/01/2006 01/07/2011 Council Secretary Uva Provincial Council
234 234 0 Ms. W.A.D.C. Rupasinghe 26/07/1960 12/02/1987 12/02/1997 01/01/2006 01/07/2011 Deputy Chief Secretary Western Provincial Council
235 235 0 Ms. N. Godakanda 01/04/1957 01/04/1987 01/04/1997 01/01/2006 01/07/2011 Director General Department of Management Services
236 236 0 Mr. A.H.S. Wijesinghe 14/09/1960 02/07/1985 22/11/1997 01/01/2006 01/07/2011 Additional Secretary Ministry of Petroleum Industries
237 237 0 Mr. W.D. Somadasa 15/10/1958 02/07/1985 25/08/1999 01/01/2006 01/07/2011 Director General Ministry of Public Administration and Home Affairs - Establishment Division
238 238 0 Mr. C.S. Lokuhetti 14/04/1961 10/09/1990 10/06/2001 01/07/2006 01/07/2011 Provincial Secretary Southern Provincial Ministry of Sports, Youth Affairs
239 239 0 Mr. H.H. Kasthuriarachchi 26/03/1963 16/11/1992 16/11/2002 01/07/2006 01/07/2011 Director(Administration) Department of Archaeology
240 240 0 Mr. K.N.S. Piyasiri 17/11/1963 16/11/1992 16/11/2002 01/07/2006 01/07/2011 Director General National Institute of Co-operative Development
241 241 0 Mr. C.A. Mohanras 07/07/1960 19/04/1991 29/04/2002 01/07/2006 01/07/2011 Additional District Secretary District Secretariat, Mulathiv
242 242 0 Mr. T.D.S.P. Perera 24/01/1964 16/11/1992 16/11/2002 01/07/2006 01/07/2011 Additional Secretary Ministry of Industry and Commerce
243 243 0 Mr. S. Arumainayaham 29/09/1961 01/08/1990 01/08/2000 01/07/2004 01/07/2003 01/01/2012 District Secretary District Secretariat, Jaffna
244 244 0 Ms. I.T. Weerasinghe 29/11/1959 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2004 01/01/2012 Additional Secretary Ministry of Foreign Employement Promotion and Welfare
245 245 0 Mr. N.K.G.K. Nemmawatta 09/02/1960 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2004 01/01/2012 Additional Secretary Ministry of Environment and Renewable Energy
246 246 0 Ms. S. Mohanathan 26/08/1963 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2005 01/01/2012 Additional District Secretary District Secretariat, Vavniya
247 247 0 Ms. R. Keetheeswaran 13/02/1964 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2005 01/01/2012 District Secretary District Secretariat, Kilinochchiya
248 248 0 Mr. Hemachandra Hewage 12/08/1962 16/11/1992 16/11/2002 01/07/2006 01/07/2011 Additional Secretary Ministry of National Languages & Social Integration
249 249 367 Mr. T.M.K.B. Thennakoon 23/10/1956 01/07/1982 01/07/1992 01/07/1998 01/01/2005 Secretary National Police Commission
250 250 0 Mr. A. Senanayake 07/04/1962 16/11/1992 16/11/2002 01/07/2006 01/01/2012 Additional Director General Sri Lanka Customs
251 251 0 Mr. K.D.S. Ruwanchandra 17/11/1964 16/11/1992 16/11/2002 01/07/2006 01/01/2012 Additional Secretary Ministry of Law and Order
252 252 0 Ms. G.C. Karunaratne 13/11/1964 16/11/1992 16/11/2002 01/07/2006 01/01/2012 Divisional Secretary Divisional Secretariat, Thimbirigasyaya
253 253 0 Ms. R.M.R.M. Ratnayaka 06/12/1962 16/11/1992 16/11/2002 01/07/2006 01/01/2012 Divisional Secretary Divisional Secretariat, Masspotha
254 254 0 Ms. J.G.N. Dharmasiri 04/05/1964 16/11/1992 16/11/2002 01/07/2006 01/01/2012 Deputy Chief Secretary North West Provincial Chief Secretariat Office
255 255 0 Mr. A. Wijeykoon 12/01/1964 16/11/1992 16/11/2002 01/07/2006 01/01/2012 Attached Ministry of Irrigation and Water Management
256 256 0 Mr. D.S.P. Senarathna 13/07/1961 16/11/1992 16/11/2002 01/07/2006 01/01/2012 Controller General Department of Import and Export Control
257 257 0 Mr. W.H. Karunaratne 23/01/1961 16/11/1992 02/09/2003 01/07/2006 01/01/2012 Additional Secretary Ministry of Co-operatives & Internal Trade
258 258 0 Mr. M.S. Premawansa 22/11/1959 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/07/2012 Chief Secretary Central Provincial Council
259 259 0 Ms. P.S.R. Manike 02/07/1962 01/01/1990 01/01/2000 01/07/2003 01/01/2003 01/07/2012 Deputy Post Master General (Sabaragamuwa) Department of Posts
260 260 0 Mr. M.N. Ranasinghe 24/10/1962 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2004 01/07/2012 Controller General Department of Immigration and Emigration
261 261 0 Ms. J.M.B. Jayawardana 06/07/1963 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2004 01/07/2012 Municipal Commissioner Municipal Council, Colombo
262 262 0 Mr. R.G.A. Kularatna 01/07/1959 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/01/2005 01/07/2012 Provincial Secretary North Central Provincial Ministry of Agricultur,Animaql Product
263 263 0 Mr. L. Elankowan 05/05/1965 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/01/2005 01/07/2012 Provincial Secretary Northern Provincial Governor Secretary
264 264 0 Mr. S. Thiruvakaran 30/12/1964 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2005 01/07/2012 Provincial Secretary Nothern Provincial Ministry of Local Government
265 265 0 Ms. W.M.K.K. Karunarathna 17/04/1960 17/06/1991 17/06/2001 01/01/2006 01/07/2012 Secretary Central Provincial Public Service Commission
266 266 0 Ms. R.M.V.S. Jayasekara 08/07/1959 17/06/1991 17/06/2001 01/01/2006 01/07/2012 Director Ministry of Disaster Management
267 267 0 Mr. W.A.R.H. Wanshathilaka 03/02/1960 17/06/1991 17/06/2001 01/01/2006 01/07/2012 Deputy Director Sri Lanka Customs
268 268 0 Mr. R.M. Wannninayaka 07/09/1961 01/01/1991 11/01/2001 01/07/2006 01/07/2012 Secretary North Central Provincial Public Service Commission
269 269 0 Mr. A.R. Rajarathne 24/05/1959 19/04/1991 08/06/2002 01/07/2006 01/07/2012 Divisional Secretary Divisional Secretariat, Aranayaka
270 270 0 Mr. R.M.S. Sarathkumara 19/01/1961 16/11/1992 16/11/2002 01/07/2006 01/07/2012 Commissioner General Department of Registration of Persons
271 271 0 Mr. K.H.D.K. Samarakoon 12/01/1962 16/11/1992 16/11/2002 01/07/2006 01/07/2012 Council Secretary Western Provincial Council
272 272 0 Mr. N.P.V. Piyathilaka 23/07/1961 01/08/1990 26/02/2003 01/07/2006 01/07/2012 Additional Director General(Admin) Department of Archaeology
273 273 0 Mr. A. Pathinadan 04/07/1961 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/01/2006 01/01/2013 District Secretary District Secretariat, Monaragala
274 274 0 Mr. K.L. Dayananda 15/08/1961 01/08/1990 02/09/2003 01/07/2006 01/01/2013 Council Secretary Southern Provincial Council
275 275 0 Ms. J.J. Muraleetharan 26/09/1965 19/04/1991 29/04/2004 01/07/2006 01/01/2013 Deputy Chief Secretary Eastern Provincial Chief Ministries Secretariat
276 276 0 Mr. M. Abdul Allam 13/09/1957 01/06/1994 01/06/2004 01/07/2006 01/01/2013 Additional Secretary Ministry of Industry and Commerce
277 277 0 Ms. P. Kariyawasam 27/07/1960 01/06/1994 01/06/2004 01/07/2006 01/01/2013 Council Secretary North Western Provincial Council
278 278 0 Ms. K.M.M. Kumarihamy 25/09/1959 01/06/1994 29/04/2006 01/07/2007 01/01/2013 Senior Assistant Secretary Ministry of Educational Service
279 279 0 Mr. M.H. Muyinudeen 02/02/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2000 01/07/2013 Senior Assistant Secretary Ministry of Petroleum Industries
280 280 0 Ms. H.M.S. Jayatunge 29/12/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2000 01/07/2013 Attached Ministry of Public Administration and Home Affairs
281 281 0 Mr. J.A.K.N. Jayatunga 19/03/1959 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/07/2013 Additional Secretary Ministry of Public Administration and Home Affairs
282 282 0 Mr. M.M. Mohamed 10/03/1959 19/04/1991 19/04/2001 01/07/2004 01/07/2013 Additional Election Commissioner Department of Elections
283 283 0 Ms. R.A. Chulananda 13/08/1960 01/01/1991 01/01/2001 01/07/2006 01/07/2013 Director Sri Lanka Women s Bureau - Ministry of Child Development & Women s Affairs
284 284 0 Mr. T.B. Wickramasinghe 31/12/1962 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/01/2007 01/07/2013 Provincial Secretary North Western Provincial Ministry of Health, Indigenious Medicine
285 285 0 Mr. M.B.R. Pushpakumara 06/11/1962 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/01/2007 01/07/2013 Commissioner(Establishments) Department of Prisons
286 286 0 Mr. V.P.K.A. Palpita 28/02/1965 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/01/2007 01/07/2013 Attached Ministry of Public Administration & Home Affairs
287 287 0 Mr. H.G. Sumanasinghe 20/12/1963 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/01/2007 01/07/2013 Director General Ministry of Finance and Planning
288 288 0 Mr. H.D. Sisira 04/09/1963 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/01/2007 01/07/2013 Director Ministry of Youth Affairs and Skills Development
289 289 0 Ms. A.M.K.K. Attanayake 15/08/1962 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/01/2007 01/07/2013 Senior Assistant Secretary Prime Ministers Office
290 290 0 Mr. P.V. Gunathilake 25/01/1966 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/01/2007 01/07/2013 Additional Secretary Ministry of Ports and Highways
291 291 0 Ms. N.N. Dias 27/01/1965 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/01/2007 01/07/2013 Commissioner Department of Food Commissioner
292 292 0 Mr. K.G.U. Ranawaka 01/02/1964 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/01/2007 01/07/2013 Director(Administration) Department of Export Agriculture
293 293 0 Mr. V.P. Somaratne 24/08/1964 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/01/2007 01/07/2013 Additional Secretary Ministry of Health
294 294 0 Ms. T.V.D.D.S. Karunaratne 02/12/1965 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/01/2007 01/07/2013 Seconded Coconut Cultivation Board
295 295 0 Mr. D.L.P.R. Aberathne 06/07/1963 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/01/2007 01/07/2013 Post Master General Department of Posts
296 296 0 Mr. W.A. Kulasuriya 15/01/1964 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/01/2007 01/07/2013 Attached Ministry of Productivity Promotion
297 297 0 Mr. H.G.G.J. Dharmasena 20/10/1963 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/01/2007 01/07/2013 Director General Department of Manpower and Employment
298 298 0 Ms. L.T.D. Perera 30/01/1963 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/01/2007 01/07/2013 Divisional Secretary Divisional Secretariat, Mahara
299 299 0 Ms. P.W. Rajapaksa 12/12/1964 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/01/2007 01/07/2013 Additional Surveyor (HR & Admin) Department of Surveyor
300 300 0 Mr. S.J.S. Chandraguptha 19/11/1963 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/01/2007 01/07/2013 Additional Secretary Ministry of Education
301 301 0 Mr. A.J.D. Dias 16/09/1964 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/01/2007 01/07/2013 Additional Secretary Ministry of Education
302 302 0 Mr. P.M.S. Weerasooriya 09/05/1965 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/01/2007 01/07/2013 Provincial Secretary Sabaragamuwa Provincial Ministry of Education
303 303 0 Mr. P. Udakara 12/05/1964 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/01/2007 01/07/2013 Divisional Secretary Divisional Secretariat, Warakapola
304 304 0 Mr. U.H.C. Priyantha 09/10/1964 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/01/2007 01/07/2013 Seconded Telecommunications Regulatory Commission of Sri Lanka
305 305 0 Mr. R.M.P.S. Ratnayake 03/09/1965 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/01/2007 01/07/2013 Deputy Chief Secretary Centarl Provincial Chief Secretarys Office
306 306 0 Ms. M.Y. Perera 12/07/1965 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/01/2007 01/07/2013 Commissioner Department of Probation and Child Care Services
307 307 0 Ms. R.M.C.M. Herath 10/02/1963 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/01/2007 01/07/2013 Additional Secretary Ministry of Education
308 308 0 Mr. J.M.A. Douglas 25/06/1963 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/01/2007 01/07/2013 Seconded Consumer Affairs Authority
309 309 0 Mr. W.M.W. Kanugala 06/05/1964 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/01/2007 01/07/2013 Director Department of Cultural Affairs
310 310 0 Ms. W.D.K. Wehella 17/12/1963 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/07/2007 01/07/2013 Secretary North Western Provincial Public Service Commission
311 311 0 Ms. A.S. Illangamge 16/09/1963 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/07/2007 01/07/2013 Senior Assistant Secretary Ministry of Indigenous Medicine
312 312 0 Mr. S.M.G.K. Perera 22/12/1961 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/07/2007 01/07/2013 Deputy Chief Secretary Southern Provincial Council
313 313 0 Ms. S.P.G.D. Pradeepa 17/10/1963 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/07/2007 01/07/2013 Secretary National Education Commission
314 314 0 Mr. A.L. Mohamed Saleem 10/11/1963 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/07/2007 01/07/2013 Divisional Secretary Divisional Secretariat, Akkaraipattu
315 315 0 Mr S.A.M.L. Gunathilake 21/11/1964 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/07/2007 01/07/2013 Additional Secretary Ministry of Public Relations & Public Affairs
316 316 0 Ms. M.W.M.T.K. Tilakaratne 03/06/1965 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/07/2007 01/07/2013 Additional District Secretary District Secretariat, Matale
317 317 0 Ms. K.N.K. Somaratne 19/06/1964 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/07/2007 01/07/2013 Additional Secretary Ministry of Plantation Industries
318 318 0 Mr. K.P.G. Rajaratne 17/05/1963 03/04/1995 03/04/2005 01/07/2007 01/07/2013 Deputy Chief Secretary Central Provincial Council
319 319 0 Mr. S. Samaraweera 26/09/1960 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2000 01/01/2000 01/01/2014 Additional Secretary Ministry of Justice
320 320 0 Mr. L.K.G. Gunawardane 25/05/1957 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/07/2000 01/01/2014 Additional Secretary Ministry of Petroleum Industries
321 321 0 Mr. R.K. Dissanayake 01/11/1958 01/03/1984 01/03/1994 01/01/2001 01/01/2014 District Secretary District Secretariat, Badulla
322 322 0 Mr. S.M.L. Chandrasiri 12/09/1956 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/07/2001 01/01/2014 Divisional Secretary Divisional Secretariat, Mahawewa
323 323 0 Ms. N.K. Abeyrathne 28/06/1958 02/05/1985 02/05/1995 01/01/2002 01/01/2014 Senior Deputy Registrar General(Admin) Department of Registrar General
324 324 0 Mr. H.M. Tilaka Bandara 21/10/1961 01/08/1990 01/08/2000 01/01/2004 01/07/2003 01/01/2014 Additional District Secretary District Secretariat, Kurunegala
325 325 0 Ms. W.M.D. Fernando 20/05/1963 17/06/1991 17/06/2001 01/07/2005 01/01/2014 Additional Secretary Ministry of Public Administration and Home Affairs
326 326 0 Ms. L.P. Malani 11/06/1962 17/06/1991 17/06/2001 01/07/2005 01/01/2014 Additional District Secretary District Secretariat, Galle
327 327 0 Mr. T.M.S.B. Tennakoon 03/12/1960 17/06/1991 17/06/2001 01/01/2006 01/01/2014 Council Secretary Central Provincial Council
328 328 0 Mr. H.M. Punchibandara 05/07/1962 01/08/1990 01/08/2003 01/07/2006 01/01/2014 Controller Department of Immigration and Emigration

යාවත්කාලීනය : 18-02-2015.
mod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_counter
Visitors Counter
කතුහිමිකම © 2015 රාජ්‍ය පරිපාලන, පළාත් සභා, පළාත් පාලන හා ප්‍රජාතාන්ත්‍රීය පාලනය පිළිබඳ අමාත්‍යාංශය. සියළු හිමිකම් ඇවිරිනි.
නිර්මාණය හා සංවර්ධනය : Pooranee Inspirations (Pvt) Ltd.